WoWDB
WoW Forever
Create account

Troll

The Trolls are a playable Horde race in World of Warcraft: Forever. Classes: Warrior, Hunter, Rogue, Priest, Shaman, Mage. Racial traits: Beast Slaying, Berserking, Regeneration, Throwing Specialization.

Changes in WoW Forever

  • Can now be: Warlock — new for this race.
  • New racials: Berserking, Rapid Regeneration.
  • Racials removed: Bow Specialization, Throwing Specialization.

The abilities listed below are still Classic Era's. Forever's own spell text hasn't been imported yet, so the new racials are named here rather than described.

Racial traits

  • Beast Slaying
    Damage dealt versus Beasts increased by 5%.
  • Berserking
    Increases attack and casting speed by 25% but increases all damage taken by 10%. May only be used after being the victim of a melee critical hit. Lasts X.
  • Regeneration
    Health regeneration rate increased by 10%. 10% of total Health regeneration may continue during combat.
  • Throwing Specialization
    Skill with Throwing Weapons increased by 5.

Classes

Base stats at level 1

ClassStrengthAgilityStaminaIntellectSpirit
Hunter2125221622
Mage2122211923
Priest2122211824
Rogue2225221621
Shaman2222221723
Warrior2422231621

Base stats at level 60

ClassStrengthAgilityStaminaIntellectSpirit
Hunter56127916171
Mage313746121121
Priest364251116126
Rogue81132763151
Shaman86579686101
Warrior121821112646

Starting quests (42)

42 results
QuestLevelSideZone
Ivory Raptor Replacement 1 Horde Durotar
Red Raptor Replacement 1 Horde Durotar
The New Horde 1 Both Valley of Trials
Welcome! 1 Both Valley of Trials
Your Place In The World 1 Both Valley of Trials
Cutting Teeth 2 Both Valley of Trials
Galgar's Cactus Apple Surprise 3 Both Valley of Trials
Sting of the Scorpid 3 Both Valley of Trials
Lazy Peons 4 Both Valley of Trials
Thazz'ril's Pick 4 Both Valley of Trials
Vile Familiars 4 Both Valley of Trials
A Peon's Burden 5 Both Durotar
Burning Blade Medallion 5 Both Valley of Trials
Report to Sen'jin Village 5 Both Valley of Trials
Sarkoth 5 Both Valley of Trials
Sarkoth 5 Both Valley of Trials
A Solvent Spirit 7 Both Durotar
Carry Your Weight 7 Both Durotar
Report to Orgnil 7 Both Durotar
The Admiral's Orders 7 Horde Durotar
The Admiral's Orders 7 Both Durotar
Vanquish the Betrayers 7 Both Durotar
A Strategic Alliance 8 Both Durotar
Break a Few Eggs 8 Both Durotar
From The Wreckage.... 8 Both Durotar
Practical Prey 8 Both Durotar
Thwarting Kolkar Aggression 8 Both Durotar
Finding the Antidote 9 Both Durotar
Minshina's Skull 9 Both Durotar
Need for a Cure 9 Both Durotar
Winds in the Desert 9 Both Durotar
Encroachment 10 Both Durotar
Zalazane 10 Both Durotar
Lost But Not Forgotten 11 Both Durotar
Securing the Lines 11 Both Durotar
Burning Shadows 12 Horde Durotar
Conscript of the Horde 12 Both Durotar
Crossroads Conscription 12 Both Durotar
Dark Storms 12 Both Durotar
Margoz 12 Both Durotar
Neeru Fireblade 12 Both Durotar
Skull Rock 12 Both Durotar

Comments (0)

No comments yet.

Markdown works, and [[item:19019]] links show tooltips.