WoWDB
WoW Forever
Create account

Human

The Humans are a playable Alliance race in World of Warcraft: Forever. Classes: Warrior, Paladin, Rogue, Priest, Mage, Warlock. Racial traits: Diplomacy, Mace Specialization, Perception, Sword Specialization, The Human Spirit.

Changes in WoW Forever

  • Can now be: Hunter — new for this race.
  • New racials: Ruthless, Will to Survive.
  • Racials removed: Diplomacy, Mace Specialization, Sword Specialization.

The abilities listed below are still Classic Era's. Forever's own spell text hasn't been imported yet, so the new racials are named here rather than described.

Racial traits

Classes

Base stats at level 1

ClassStrengthAgilityStaminaIntellectSpirit
Mage2020202322
Paladin2220222021
Priest2020202223
Rogue2123212020
Warlock2020212222
Warrior2320222020

Base stats at level 60

ClassStrengthAgilityStaminaIntellectSpirit
Mage303545125126
Paladin105651007075
Priest354050120125
Rogue80130753550
Warlock455065110115
Warrior120801103045

Starting quests (50)

50 results
QuestLevelSideZone
A Threat Within 1 Both Northshire Valley
Give Gerard a Drink 1 Both Elwynn Forest
Palomino Exchange 1 Alliance Elwynn Forest
Wabbit Pelts 1 Both Northshire Valley
Welcome! 1 Both Northshire Abbey
White Stallion Exchange 1 Alliance Elwynn Forest
Eagan Peltskinner 2 Both Northshire Valley
Kobold Camp Cleanup 2 Both Northshire Valley
Wolves Across the Border 2 Both Northshire Valley
Investigate Echo Ridge 3 Both Northshire Valley
Brotherhood of Thieves 4 Both Northshire Valley
Grape Manifest 4 Both Northshire Valley
Milly Osworth 4 Both Northshire Valley
Milly's Harvest 4 Both Northshire Valley
Bounty on Garrick Padfoot 5 Both Northshire Valley
Report to Goldshire 5 Both Northshire Valley
Rest and Relaxation 5 Both Elwynn Forest
Skirmish at Echo Ridge 5 Both Northshire Valley
Back to Billy 6 Both Elwynn Forest
Lost Necklace 6 Both Elwynn Forest
Note to William 6 Both Elwynn Forest
Pie for Billy 6 Both Elwynn Forest
Speak with Gramma 6 Both Elwynn Forest
Young Lovers 6 Both Elwynn Forest
Collecting Kelp 7 Both Elwynn Forest
Gold Dust Exchange 7 Both Elwynn Forest
Kobold Candles 7 Both Elwynn Forest
Shipment to Stormwind 7 Both Elwynn Forest
The Escape 7 Both Elwynn Forest
The Fargodeep Mine 7 Both Elwynn Forest
Goldtooth 8 Both Elwynn Forest
A Bundle of Trouble 9 Both Elwynn Forest
Princess Must Die! 9 Both Elwynn Forest
Red Linen Goods 9 Both Elwynn Forest
A Fishy Peril 10 Both Elwynn Forest
Bounty on Murlocs 10 Both Elwynn Forest
Cloth and Leather Armor 10 Both Elwynn Forest
Deliver Thomas' Report 10 Both Elwynn Forest
Discover Rolf's Fate 10 Both Elwynn Forest
Find the Lost Guards 10 Both Elwynn Forest
Further Concerns 10 Both Elwynn Forest
Manhunt 10 Both Elwynn Forest
Protect the Frontier 10 Both Elwynn Forest
Report to Gryan Stoutmantle 10 Both Elwynn Forest
Report to Thomas 10 Both Elwynn Forest
Riverpaw Gnoll Bounty 10 Both Elwynn Forest
The Collector 10 Alliance Elwynn Forest
The Jasperlode Mine 10 Both Elwynn Forest
Westbrook Garrison Needs Help! 10 Both Elwynn Forest
Wanted: "Hogger" 11 Alliance Elwynn Forest

Comments (0)

No comments yet.

Markdown works, and [[item:19019]] links show tooltips.